Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place at Region 7AAAAA Meet


  Place Points
Fort Dorchester High School 3rd 102

100 METER DASH
10.85 SB Dwayne Curnell 1st Finals H1 Boys results
11.18 Dwayne Curnell 4th Prelims H4 Boys results
11.27 SB Chymon Brown 4th Finals H1 Boys results
11.33 Chymon Brown 8th Prelims H1 Boys results
200 METER DASH
22.26 SB Dwayne Curnell 1st Finals H1 Boys results
22.62 Dwayne Curnell 3rd Prelims H1 Boys results
23.02 SB Chymon Brown 10th Prelims H2 Boys results
24.59 SB Jy’Heim Wilson 26th Prelims H3 Boys results
400 METER DASH
54.68 Kahlid Gadson 12th Finals H2 Boys results
54.75 SB Josh White 13th Finals H2 Boys results
800 METER RUN
1:57.03 Ian Fladd 1st Finals H2 Boys results
2:05.80 SB Cameron Hornsby 12th Finals H2 Boys results
2:09.04 SB Zakk Megee 13th Finals H1 Boys results
1600 METER RUN
4:33.59 Wyatt Hall 3rd Finals H2 Boys results
4:42.14 SB Dawson Wright 6th Finals H2 Boys results
5:05.62 Landon Koch 18th Finals H1 Boys results
5:16.68 Zakk Megee 22nd Finals H2 Boys results
3200 METER RUN
10:02.28 Wyatt Hall 3rd Finals H1 Boys results
10:05.32 Dawson Wright 4th Finals H1 Boys results
11:01.28 SB Christian England 19th Finals H1 Boys results
11:56.86 Landon Koch 21st Finals H1 Boys results
110 METER HURDLES
16.37 Jahleem Ahmere Mitchell 6th Finals H1 Boys results
16.77 Jahleem Ahmere Mitchell 6th Prelims H2 Boys results
17.04 SB Amagee Allah 9th Finals H1 Boys results
17.38 Amagee Allah 8th Prelims H1 Boys results
19.52 Cameron Bellinger 12th Prelims H2 Boys results
400 METER HURDLES
59.66 Jahleem Ahmere Mitchell 4th Finals H3 Boys results
1:09.04 Cameron Bellinger 15th Finals H2 Boys results
4X400 METER RELAY
3:33.08 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Boys results
4X800 METER RELAY
8:15.15 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Boys results
HIGH JUMP
6-2 Jaquan Gomillion 5th Finals H1 Boys results
LONG JUMP
21-2 SB Daniel Wilson 4th Finals H1 Boys results
21-0 Quinton Rivers 6th Finals H1 Boys results
20-8.5 Jaquan Gomillion 7th Finals H1 Boys results
19-6.5 Essien Muhammad 15th Finals H1 Boys results
TRIPLE JUMP
43-9 Daniel Wilson 3rd Finals H1 Boys results
41-1.5 Alex Neal 6th Finals H1 Boys results
39-9 Essien Muhammad 10th Finals H1 Boys results
POLE VAULT
14-6 Thomas Paige 2nd Finals H1 Boys results
11-0 Chris Addessi 8th Finals H1 Boys results
DISCUS
117-0 Aldan Richardson 13th Finals H1 Boys results
85-11 SB D’Vonte Joyner 27th Finals H1 Boys results
SHOT PUT
32-1 SB D’Vonte Joyner 25th Finals H1 Boys results
30-1 Wakeel Rivers 26th Finals H1 Boys results